Sales Line: 01923 896996
Email: sales@rlsupplies.co.uk
  • TP-LINK (TL-FC111PB-20) 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter with 1-Port PoE, up to 20km, 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, Single-Mode, Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex

Description

Specification

  • Type: WDM Media Converter
  • Enclosure Type: External
  • Basic Functions: "Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
    Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
    Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
    Extends fiber distance up to 20km
    Supports 802.3af PoE Output, Max 15.4W"
  • Ports: 1 x SC fiber optic
    1 x PoE RJ45
  • Standards and Protocols: "IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3i, IEEE802.3u"
  • Wave Length: 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx
  • Network Media 100BASE-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP of Cat. 5 or above (<100 m)
  • Transmission Distance: 20km
  • LED Indicators: "PWR, Link/Act, PoE"
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
  • Power Supply: 48 V/0.5 A
  • Environment (C): Operating Temperature: 0C~50C (32F~122F)
    Storage Temperature: -40C~70C (-40F~158F)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
  • Package Type: Retail
  • Package Weight: 0.0000 kg
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

TP-LINK (TL-FC111PB-20) 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter with 1-Port PoE, up to 20km, 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, Single-Mode, Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex

  • Brand: TP-LINK
  • Product Code: CON-TL-FC111PB-20

  • Available for Delivery: Out Of Stock
  • Available for Collection: Please call or click here to chat
  • *Stock is our suppliers stock and not our physical stock*
Buying Options
  • £27.89 Inc. VAT

  • £23.24 Ex VAT